UK BRIDGING LOANS LTD

Address

UK BRIDGING LOANS LTD
7 KEVERN CLOSE
WIGSTON
LEICESTERSHIRE
ENGLAND
LE18 2GR
(53 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7101 0234
Web:
Classification:

Activities of mortgage finance companies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06184264
Incorporation Date:
26 Mar 2007 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 26 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2018
Filed on:
6 Aug 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Mar 2016
Filed on:
30 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2018 31 Mar 2017 31 Mar 2016
Cash at bank: £135
Debtors: £326,500
Creditors due within one year: £700,003 £715,521 £310,044
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £165,618 £9,019 £16,591
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £164,918 £8,369 £16,066
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gary Latham
26 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Wendy Latham
26 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BUY FAST LIMITED
Changed 17 Apr 2009

Previous Addresses

9 ROCHESTER CLOSE
KIBWORTH
LEICESTER
LE8 0JS

9 ROCHESTER CLOSE KIBWORTH
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE8 0JS
Changed 31 Aug 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Jul 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 17 Jun 2016 3
31 Mar 2015 31 Aug 2015 5
31 Mar 2014 27 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 22 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years