UK BUSINESS SALES INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Dissolved on 2 Jul 2013

Address

UK BUSINESS SALES INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
CUBIC BUSINESS CENTRE
533 STANNINGLEY ROAD
LEEDS
ENGLAND
LS13 4EN
(222 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Sale of motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04368897
Incorporation Date:
7 Feb 2002
Dissolution Date:
2 Jul 2013
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£2.00 on 15 Mar 2010
For period ending:
31 Aug 2008
Filed on:
1 Jul 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Feb 2010
Filed on:
15 Mar 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Homer
1 Jun 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

YELLOW CO (99) LIMITED
Changed 7 Jul 2010
EUROPEAN VEHICLE SALES (UK) LIMITED
Changed 5 Jan 2010

Previous Addresses

CLEERE ACCOUNTING
3 LIMEWOOD WAY
LIMEWOOD BUSINESS PARK
LEEDS
LS14 1AB
Changed 18 Jan 2011

THE SIDINGS
WROOT ROAD
EPWORTH BELTON
DONCASTER
DN9 1LF
Changed 10 Aug 2009

C/O THE INFORMATION BUREAU LTD
INFORMATION HOUSE, 5 ENTERPRISE
PARK, MOOREHOUSE AVENUE
LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE LS11 8HA
Changed 8 May 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2008 1 Jul 2009 11
31 Aug 2007 1 Jul 2008 11
31 Aug 2006 9 Jul 2007 11
31 Aug 2005 4 Jul 2006 11
31 Aug 2004 6 Jul 2005 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years