UK CAR GIANT LIMITED



Last updated 4 March 2020
Legal registered address
MARSHALL HOUSE, SUITE 21/25 124 MIDDLETON ROAD MORDEN ENGLAND SM4 6RW

Company number
08547141
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
29 May 2013
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 May 2019

Next statement due by 12 June 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
YOU KAY TRANSPORT LIMITED27 February 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/06/1927 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/05/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/05/1931 May 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2019

View Accounts

15/06/1815 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/05/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/05/1831 May 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2018

View Accounts

08/01/188 January 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/01/2018 FROM 56A BALFOUR ROAD SOUTHALL MIDDLESEX UB2 5BS ENGLAND

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company