UK-CERTIFIED KNOWLEDGE ASSOCIATION

Address

UK-CERTIFIED KNOWLEDGE ASSOCIATION
102 CRANBROOK ROAD
2ND FLOOR, WELLESLEY HOUSE
ILFORD
ENGLAND
IG1 4NH
(211 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01586873
Incorporation Date:
21 Sep 1981 (37 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
30 Jun 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Jun 2016
Filed on:
17 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £48 £48 £48
Creditors due within one year: £1,917 £1,917 £1,917
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,869 -£1,869 -£1,869
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£1,869 -£1,869 -£1,869
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 141 available


Directors and Secretaries

C.p.b.u. Ltd
1 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Chris Thomas Corporate Trust
1 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Prabu Serumadar
7 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Rajivan Thomas
4 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Sheroma Thomas
4 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Joel Thomas
1 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Ralph Thomas
1 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Uk Commission For Consistent Learning
4 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

AVENTUS ACADEMY
Changed 12 Jun 2016
AVENTUS ACADEMY LIMITED
Changed 4 Dec 2015
CORPORATION OF EXECUTIVES AND ADMINISTRATORS LIMITED(THE)
Changed 16 Nov 2015

Previous Addresses

3 FLETCHERS
BASILDON
SS16 5TU
ENGLAND
Changed 12 May 2017

1 BEAUCHAMP COURT 10 VICTORS WAY
BARNET
HERTFORDSHIRE
EN5 5TZ
Changed 12 Aug 2016

400 EDGWARE ROAD
LONDON
NW2 6ND
Changed 14 Aug 2015

2ND FLOOR WHETSTONE HOUSE
1-3 OAKLEIGH ROAD NORTH
WHETSTONE
LONDON
N20 9HE
Changed 7 Jun 2013

9-11A OAKLEIGH MEWS
OAKLEIGH ROAD NORTH
WHETSTONE
N20 9HE
Changed 21 Feb 2007

66 UPPER TOOTING ROAD
LONDON
SW17 7PB
Changed 2 Mar 2006

20/22 QUEENSBERRY PLACE
SOUTH KENSINGTON
LONDON
SW7 2DZ
Changed 17 Feb 1999

35 LOWLANDS ROAD
HARROW ON HILL
HARROW
MIDDLESEX HA1 3AW
Changed 16 Apr 1998

20/22 QUEENSBERRY PLACE
SOUTH KENGINGTON
LONDON
SW7 2DZ
Changed 25 May 1997

57 QUILTER ROAD
ORPINGTON
KENT
BR5 4PD
Changed 9 Jan 1997

66 UPPER TOOTING ROAD
LONDON
SW17 7PB
Changed 3 Apr 1991

TOWER HOUSE
141-149 FONTHILL ROAD
LONDON
N4 3HF
Changed 22 Jan 1990


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 30 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 27 May 2016 8
30 Sep 2014 30 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 25 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 26 Jun 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
141 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years