UK EMPLOYMENT LAW ADVICELINE LTD.

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 18 Nov 2017)

Address

UK EMPLOYMENT LAW ADVICELINE LTD.
CENTRE COURT, 1301 STRATFORD ROAD
HALL GREEN
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B28 9HH
(248 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 18 Nov 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 18 Nov 2017)
Company Registration No.:
08178760
Incorporation Date:
14 Aug 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 7 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Aug 2013
Filed on:
14 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Aug 2014
Filed on:
7 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £47
Creditors due within one year: £3,827
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£3,180
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£3,180
Full details in: 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 8 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tufail Hussain
14 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CLAIM DAY LTD
Changed 3 Sep 2013

Previous Addresses

THE THISTLES 1 COLLEGE ROAD
MOSELEY
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B13 9LS
ENGLAND
Changed 11 Jun 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 May 2015 (this information was checked on 18 Nov 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2013 14 May 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
8 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years