UK FINANCIAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Address

UK FINANCIAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED
C/O MSP SECRETARIES LIMITED
27/28 EASTCASTLE STREET
LONDON
W1W 8DH
(533 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06720891
Incorporation Date:
10 Oct 2008 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 11 Oct 2018
For period ending:
1 Apr 2018
Filed on:
20 Jul 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Oct 2015
Filed on:
15 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Nov 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 103 available


Directors and Secretaries

Marshall Bailey
13 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Kirstin Baker
31 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Robin Budenberg
1 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
1 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Cargil Management Services Limited
11 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
11 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Jitesh Gadhia
13 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Peter Gibbs
18 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
18 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Jane Guyett
13 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Oliver Holbourn
1 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Julian Kelly
27 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Michael Kirkwood
18 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
James Leigh-pemberton
31 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Henry O'neil
31 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Philip Remnant
11 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Lucinda Riches
15 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TRUTRAFALGAR 1 LIMITED
Changed 3 Nov 2008

Previous Addresses

27/28 EASTCASTLE STREET
LONDON
W1W 8DH
Changed 20 Nov 2013

2 LAMBS PASSAGE
LONDON
EC1Y 8BB
Changed 15 Jan 2013


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Her Majesty's Treasury
40 £11,862,775.01

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Aug 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
1 Apr 2018 20 Jul 2018 3
31 Mar 2017 7 Aug 2017 5
31 Mar 2016 3 Aug 2016 5
31 Mar 2015 14 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 9 Jul 2014 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 1 Apr 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
103 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years