UK INTERNATIONAL EDUCATION CENTRE LIMITED

Address

UK INTERNATIONAL EDUCATION CENTRE LIMITED
FIRST FLOOR
2 GERRARD PLACE
LONDON
ENGLAND
W1D 5PB
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06328025
Incorporation Date:
30 Jul 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1.00 on 6 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
1 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Aug 2015
Filed on:
21 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2017 31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

Yang Liu
26 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Zuoqi Lu
26 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NEW ORIENTAL INTERNATIONAL (UK) LIMITED
Changed 27 Jan 2016
NEW ORIENTAL INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 28 Aug 2015
SUCCESSFUL PROMOTIONS LIMITED
Changed 27 Aug 2015
AUTHOR AND PUBLISHER LTD
Changed 29 Aug 2014

Previous Addresses

DEPT 2 43 OWSTON ROAD
CARCROFT
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN6 8DA
Changed 26 Aug 2015

GF2 5 HIGH STREET
WESTBURY ON TRYM
BRISTOL
BS9 3BY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 Aug 2014

THE BRISTOL OFFICE 2ND FLOOR, 5 HIGH STREET
WESTBURY-ON-TRYM
BRISTOL
BS9 3BY
ENGLAND
Changed 30 Jul 2014

THE BRISTOL OFFICE
2 SOUTHFIELD ROAD
WESTBURY-ON-TRYM
BRISTOL
BS9 3BH
Changed 9 Aug 2013


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 1 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2015 0
31 Jul 2014 28 Aug 2014 1
31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2013 0
31 Jul 2013 9 Aug 2013 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years