UK LIFT AND ESCALATOR COMPANY LTD

Address

UK LIFT AND ESCALATOR COMPANY LTD
UNIT 10 AUSTIN BOULEVARD
QUAY WEST BUSINESS VILLAGE
SUNDERLAND
TYNE & WEAR
SR5 2AL
Phone: 0191 549 4179
Phone: 0845 634 3172
Fax: 0191 502 2529
Web:
Classification:

Repair of machinery

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08181734
Incorporation Date:
16 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 3 Dec 2015
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
22 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Dec 2015
Filed on:
3 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £78,566 £171,000 £63,761
Debtors: £596,947 £249,551 £219,803
Creditors due within one year: £319,051 £244,750 £197,929
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £357,235 £193,566 £87,135
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £365,334 £202,617 £99,921
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kenneth Chappell
1 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Paul Hay
1 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SAFE ELEVATOR SERVICES (UK) LIMITED
Changed 2 Sep 2013

Previous Addresses

52 BARLEY MILL ROAD
CONSETT
CO. DURHAM
DH8 8JR
ENGLAND
Changed 14 Nov 2012


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 22 Sep 2016 8
31 Jan 2015 10 Aug 2015 7
31 Jan 2014 14 May 2014 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years