UK STRUCTURED FINANCE HOLDINGS LIMITED



Last updated 24 April 2020
Legal registered address
20-22 WENLOCK ROAD LONDON ENGLAND N1 7GU

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Current assets
£137.47k
Fixed assets
£16.83k
Current creditors
£211.93k
Shareholders funds
£57.63k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04827807
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
10 July 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 July 2019

Next statement due by 24 July 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ACRAMAN (338) LIMITED29 October 2003
UK STRUCTURED FINANCE LIMITED17 January 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/2031 March 2020Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

15/07/1915 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

27/02/1927 February 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/02/2019 FROM 66 PRESCOT STREET LONDON E1 8NN

View Document

31/10/1831 October 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY CARTER BACKER WINTER TRUSTEES LIMITED

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company