UKWM BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 6 Oct 2015

Address

UKWM BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED
TOWRY HOUSE
WESTERN ROAD
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE
ENGLAND
RG12 1TL
(52 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04731792
Incorporation Date:
11 Apr 2003
Dissolution Date:
6 Oct 2015
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£3.00 on 10 Jun 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
28 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jun 2015
Filed on:
10 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Oct 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 68 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Devey
7 May 2015 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Jacqueline Gregory
7 May 2015 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
John Porteous
7 May 2015 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Paul Wright
7 May 2015 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

YIG BUSINESS MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 25 Mar 2010
MANOR FINANCIAL LTD
Changed 6 Dec 2004
ENIGMA FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS LTD
Changed 16 Mar 2004

Previous Addresses

60 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
EC4N 4TR
Changed 14 Aug 2015

8 LISBON SQUARE
LEEDS
LS1 4LY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 23 Jun 2014

ROPERGATE HOUSE
43 ROPERGATE
PONTEFRACT
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF8 1JY
Changed 2 Jul 2012

4TH FLOOR, RAWDON HOUSE
GREEN LANE YEADON
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS19 7BY
Changed 10 Dec 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 28 Aug 2014 4
30 Apr 2013 10 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 11 Jan 2013 9
30 Apr 2011 21 Feb 2012 10
30 Apr 2010 25 Jan 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
68 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years