ULTIMATE KITCHENS (PIMLICO) LIMITED

Address

20 WESTLANDS WAY
OXTED
SURREY
RH8 0ND
(68 companies also use this postcode)

Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 02857439
Incorporation Date: 28 Sep 1993
20 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 Dec
Capital: £100.00
on 7 Nov 2012
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
2 Oct 2012
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
28 Sep 2012
Filed on:
7 Nov 2012
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents67 available

Directors and Secretaries

Neil Bailey
1 May 2012 ⇒ Present (1 Year) Director
Martin Gill
7 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present (10 Years) Director
Pamela Manster
1 Oct 2004 ⇒ Present (9 Years) Company Secretary
Simon Richmond
1 May 2012 ⇒ Present (1 Year) Director

Previous Company Names

OFFICIAL DESIGNS LIMITED
Changed 27 May 1994

Previous Addresses

SILBURY COURT
372 SILBURY BOULEVARD
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE MK9 2AF
Changed 7 Oct 2004
20 WESTLANDS WAY
OXTED
SURREY
RH8 0ND
Changed 28 Apr 2004
G2 FAREHAM HEIGHTS
STANDARD WAY
FAREHAM
HANTS PO16 8XT
Changed 1 Mar 1994

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.ultimatekitchens.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.ultimatekitchens.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39

Company Annual Accounts

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 20 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 17 Aug 2010 8
31 Dec 2008 5 Nov 2009 11
31 Dec 2007 1 Nov 2008 11
31 Dec 2006 31 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 4 Nov 2006 11
31 Dec 2004 14 Feb 2006 14
31 Jan 2004 4 May 2005 16
31 Jan 2003 29 Nov 2003 10
31 Jan 2002 26 Nov 2002 10
31 Jan 2001 27 Nov 2001 10
31 Jan 2000 14 Dec 2000 11
31 Jan 1999 3 Dec 1999 11
31 Jan 1998 1 Dec 1998 11
31 Jan 1997 4 Dec 1997 11
31 Jan 1996 29 Nov 1996 10
31 Jan 1995 21 Aug 1995 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
67 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code