ULTRALASE EYE CLINICS LIMITED

Address

ULTRALASE EYE CLINICS LIMITED
96 BRISTOL ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
B5 7XJ
Phone: 0800 988 8237
Web:
Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08460426
Incorporation Date:
25 Mar 2013 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 15 Apr 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
17 Feb 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Mar 2015
Filed on:
15 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Russell Ambrose
1 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
John Rabone
1 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 24 Dec 2013
RUSSELL KEITH AMBROSE,SARA JANE AMBROSE
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Nov 2013

Previous Company Names

ELFINGHAM LIMITED
Changed 21 Oct 2013

Previous Addresses

41 CHALTON STREET
LONDON
NW1 1JD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 8 Apr 2013


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £0.00

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 17 Feb 2014 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years