ULTRAROOF UK LIMITED

Address

ULTRAROOF UK LIMITED
23 METEOR CLOSE
AIRPORT INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR6 6HQ
Phone: 01603 411 722
Fax: 01603 411 733
Web:
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03075293
Incorporation Date:
3 Jul 1995 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£2.00 on 3 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
26 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Jul 2015
Filed on:
3 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 75 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Graves
21 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Louise Graves
21 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 28 Nov 2013
SIEMENS BENEFITS SCHEME LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 5 Sep 2009
RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED (THE SECURITY HOLDER)
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Mar 2006

Previous Company Names

WINDOW LINK HOME IMPROVEMENT CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Changed 5 Feb 1997

Previous Addresses

COBBLEACRE PARK
BRICK KILN ROAD
HEVINGHAM
NORFOLK
Changed 18 Feb 1996

UNIT 3
NEIGHBOUTHOOD CENTRE
ACRES WAY, THORPE MARRIOT
NORWICH, NORFOLK NR8 6UT
Changed 22 Nov 1995

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 23 Aug 1995


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 26 Jan 2015 6
31 Jul 2013 1 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 1 May 2013 10
31 Jul 2011 27 Feb 2012 7
31 Jul 2010 8 Mar 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
75 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 27 times in the last few years