UMBRO JV LIMITED

Dissolved on 6 Aug 2013

Address

UMBRO JV LIMITED
UMBRO HOUSE, LAKESIDE
CHEADLE
CHESHIRE
SK8 3GQ
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03725028
Incorporation Date:
3 Mar 1999
Dissolution Date:
6 Aug 2013
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1.00 on 7 Mar 2013
For period ending:
31 May 2012
Filed on:
26 Oct 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Mar 2013
Filed on:
7 Mar 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 29 Aug 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 62 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Hare
2 Dec 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
21 Apr 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Evan Reynolds
3 Dec 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BNY INTERNATIONAL LIMITED,AS "TRUSTEE" (AS DEFINED)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 May 1999

Previous Company Names

2078TH SINGLE MEMBER SHELF INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 23 Apr 1999

Previous Addresses

PO BOX 33 DALLIMORE ROAD
ROUNDTHORNE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WYTHENSHAWE MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE M23 9GJ
Changed 20 Jun 2000

21 HOLBORN VIADUCT
LONDON
EC1A 2DY
Changed 13 May 1999


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2012 26 Oct 2012 5
31 May 2011 16 Jan 2012 8
31 May 2010 25 Nov 2010 6
31 May 2009 19 Jan 2010 8
31 Dec 2007 3 Nov 2008 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
62 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years