UME UME LIMITED

Dissolved on 19 Jan 2016

Address

UME UME LIMITED
18(S) BEEHIVE LANE
ILFORD
ESSEX
IG1 3RD
(153 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Construction of commercial buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05313803
Incorporation Date:
15 Dec 2004
Dissolution Date:
19 Jan 2016
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
30 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Jun 2014
Filed on:
16 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 16 Jul 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £230 £120 £450
Debtors: £2,397 £10,617
Creditors due within one year: £70 £2,316 £5,771
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £160 £201 £5,296
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £160 £1,457 £6,774
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tariq Ajmal
7 Jun 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

05313803 LIMITED
Changed 8 Nov 2010

Previous Addresses

216 DAWLISH DRIVE
ILFORD
ESSEX
IG3 9EH
Changed 6 Mar 2009

161 NEW KENT ROAD
LONDON
SE1 4AG
Changed 2 Feb 2007


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0
31 Dec 2012 30 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 12 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years