UNCHARTED WATERS LTD

Address

UNCHARTED WATERS LTD
53 SHEEN LANE
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW14 8AB
(119 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04380673
Incorporation Date:
25 Feb 2002 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 13 Apr 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
28 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Mar 2016
Filed on:
13 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £3,758 £2 £2
Creditors due within one year: £7,360
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£3,602
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2 £2
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ruth Juster
25 Feb 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FLUX & GROWTH LTD
Changed 9 Feb 2017
UK PULSE LTD
Changed 30 Mar 2010

Previous Addresses

53 SHEEN LANE
LONDON
SW14 8AB
ENGLAND
Changed 2 Mar 2017

37 SECOND AVENUE
LONDON
SW14 8QF
Changed 2 Mar 2017

68 REDCLIFFE GARDENS
EARLS COURT
LONDON
SW10 9HE
Changed 29 Nov 2012

170 FINBOROUGH ROAD
EARLS COURT
LONDON
SW10 9AH
Changed 18 Feb 2007

990 HIGH ROAD
FLAT E
LONDON
N20 0QG
Changed 10 Jan 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 28 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 9 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 15 Apr 2015 10
30 Jun 2013 2 Apr 2014 10
30 Jun 2012 30 Jun 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years