UNDERDOCK UNLIMITED



Last updated 30 April 2014
Legal registered address
SAVOY HOUSE SAVOY CIRCUS LONDON W3 7DA

Company number
02441793
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Unlimited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
10 November 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2006

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 November 2007



Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ACTIVE PROMOTIONS LIMITED24 November 1999
JACK NADEL - ACTIVE PROMOTIONS UNLIMITED21 April 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/07/0921 July 2009STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

View Document

07/04/097 April 2009First Gazette

View Document

05/02/095 February 2009DIRECTOR'S PARTICULARS ELIZABETH JACKSON

View Document

18/04/0818 April 2008COMPANY NAME CHANGED JACK NADEL - ACTIVE PROMOTIONS UNLIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 21/04/08; RESOLUTION PASSED ON 02/04/2008

View Document

28/03/0828 March 2008RETURN MADE UP TO 10/11/07; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company