UNIQEY LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Aug 2015)

Address

UNIQEY LIMITED
21 STADIUM WAY
PORTMAN ROAD
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG30 6BX
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01591345
Incorporation Date:
14 Oct 1981
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£155,000.00 on 20 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
3 Feb 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 May 2014
Filed on:
20 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 121 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christian Henon
1 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Howard Witt
21 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Howard Witt
24 May 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ASSA ABLOY HOSPITALITY LIMITED
Changed 1 Jul 2011
VINGCARD UK LIMITED
Changed 20 Dec 2002
VINGCARD SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 26 Jan 1996

Previous Addresses

1-3 HATTERS LANE
CROXLEY BUSINESS PARK
WATFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE WD18 8QY
Changed 8 Jun 2005

KRESTON HOUSE
66 BROOMFIELD ROAD
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX CM1 1SW
Changed 2 Sep 1993

MANSARD HOUSE
107-109 NEW LONDON ROAD
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX CM2 OYL
Changed 28 Nov 1991

6 VIGO STREET
LONDON W1X 1AH
Changed 1 Mar 1988


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 3 Feb 2014 2
31 Dec 2012 11 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 18 Dec 2012 12
31 Dec 2010 18 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 14 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
121 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years