UNIQUE PUB PROPERTIES THETA LIMITED

Address

UNIQUE PUB PROPERTIES THETA LIMITED
3 MONKSPATH HALL ROAD
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS
B90 4SJ
Classification:

Public houses and bars

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04071501
Incorporation Date:
14 Sep 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 16 Oct 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
24 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
16 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 87 available


Directors and Secretaries

Neil Smith
20 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Loretta Togher
28 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
William Townsend
31 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE LAW DEBENTURE TRUST CORPORATION P.L.C. (THE TRUSTEE)
SUPPLEMENTAL DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Sep 2009

Previous Company Names

INNTREPRENEUR PUB PROPERTIES THETA LIMITED
Changed 17 Apr 2002
LAMPDRIVE LIMITED
Changed 17 Nov 2000

Previous Addresses

3 MONKSPATH HALL ROAD
SHIRLEY
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS B90 4SJ
Changed 8 Jun 2006

MILL HOUSE
AYLESBURY ROAD
THAME
OXFORDSHIRE OX9 3AT
Changed 11 Nov 2004

CARMELITE 50 VICTORIA EMBANKMENT
LONDON
EC4Y 0DX
Changed 19 Apr 2002

200 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 4JJ
Changed 21 Nov 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 24 Apr 2015 7
30 Sep 2013 16 Apr 2014 7
30 Sep 2012 22 Feb 2013 5
30 Sep 2011 6 Mar 2012 6
30 Sep 2010 8 Feb 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
87 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years