UNITECH MACHINERY LIMITED

Address

UNITECH MACHINERY LIMITED
UNITECH HOUSE, PROSPECT RD
BURNTWOOD
STAFFORDSHIRE
WS7 0AU
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Phone: 01543 685 565
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04585675
Incorporation Date:
8 Nov 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 1 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
31 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Nov 2014
Filed on:
1 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alexander Imlah
11 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Mandy Imlah
11 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
John Morrison
1 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Mark Street
11 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
11 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jun 2004

Previous Company Names

BURNTWOOD SPRAYBOOTHS & SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 18 Feb 2009

Previous Addresses

UNITECH HOUSE, PROSPECT RD
BURNTWOOD
STAFFORDSHIRE
WS7 0AU
Changed 2 May 2003

UNITECH HOUSE WEST COPPICE ROAD
COPPICE SIDE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BROWNHILLS
STAFFORDSHIRE WS8 7HB
Changed 2 May 2003

UNITECH HOUSE, WEST COPPICE RD
COPPICE SIDE IND EST
BROWNHILLS
STAFFS WS8 7HB
Changed 28 Nov 2002


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £49,475.36
Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council
21 £5,495.40

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 31 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 26 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 27 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years