UNITED BUILDING SUPPLIES (OXFORD) LTD

Dissolved on 19 May 2013

Address

UNITED BUILDING SUPPLIES (OXFORD) LTD
GATEWAY HOUSE HENWOOD BUSINESS VILLAGE
HENWOOD
ASHFORD
KENT
TN24 8DH
(1,242 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Wholesale wood, construction etc.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06657147
Incorporation Date:
28 Jul 2008
Dissolution Date:
19 May 2013
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1.00 on 18 Aug 2010
For period ending:
31 Jul 2009
Filed on:
9 Jun 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jul 2010
Filed on:
18 Aug 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Shirley Goodman
1 Sep 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Jun 2009

Previous Company Names

SOUTHERN BUILDING SUPPLIES LIMITED
Changed 2 Dec 2008

Previous Addresses

GRANGE BARN KINGSTON ROAD
FRILFORD
OXFORDSHIRE
OX13 5NX
Changed 17 Jan 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/07/2008 FROM
INGLES MANOR CASTLE HILL AVENUE
FOLKESTONE
KENT
CT20 2RD
ENGLAND
Changed 30 Jul 2008


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2009 9 Jun 2010 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years