FUTURE HIGH STREET (NORTH FINCHLEY) LIMITED

Address

FUTURE HIGH STREET (NORTH FINCHLEY) LIMITED
7A HOWICK PLACE
LONDON
SW1P 1DZ
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(250 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Operation of arts facilities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08438751
Incorporation Date:
11 Mar 2013 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 9 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
15 Dec 2016

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Mar 2016
Filed on:
9 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Debtors: £100 £100
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £100 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £100 £100
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Chris Barton
24 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Nigel Calvert
11 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Jay Pender
11 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Marcus Shepherd
24 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Steven Turner
11 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Richard Upton
24 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Matthew Weiner
24 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

U AND I (EAST FINCHLEY) LIMITED
Changed 25 Jan 2019
UNITED + INDUSTRIOUS LIMITED
Changed 14 Jan 2019

Previous Addresses

77 WESTON STREET
LONDON BRIDGE
LONDON
SE1 3RS
Changed 26 May 2016


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 15 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 8 Jun 2016 15
31 Mar 2014 19 Dec 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years