UNITED SALVAGE LIMITED

Dissolved on 4 Jul 2012

Address

UNITED SALVAGE LIMITED
8 HIGH STREET
YARM
TS15 9HE
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00229347
Incorporation Date:
31 Mar 1928
Dissolution Date:
4 Jul 2012
Dissolved after 84 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£200,000.00 on 19 Sep 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
16 Sep 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Sep 2011
Filed on:
19 Sep 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Feb 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 129 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Noakes
13 Aug 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Jacqueline Readman
4 Apr 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Emma Sewell
3 Nov 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

HOWARD SMITH SALVAGE LIMITED
Changed 8 Oct 2001
UNITED TOWING LIMITED
Changed 1 Jan 1996

Previous Addresses

TEES WHARF, DOCKSIDE ROAD
MIDDLESBROUGH
CLEVELAND
TS3 6AB
Changed 21 Nov 2011

11 MARINA COURT
CASTLE STREET
HULL
HU1 1TX
Changed 15 May 2007

3 MARINA COURT
CASTLE STREET
HULL
HU1 1PA
Changed 28 Apr 1992

BOSTON HOUSE
ST ANDREWS DOCK
HULL
HU3 4PR
Changed 26 Apr 1990


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 16 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 3 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 4 Jun 2009 6
31 Dec 2007 1 Nov 2008 11
30 Jun 2006 2 Apr 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
129 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years