UNITED STEELS PROCESSING LIMITED

Address

UNITED STEELS PROCESSING LIMITED
UNITED STELS LIMITED
UNIT81 GIBBONS INDUSTRIAL PARK
DUDLEY ROAD
KINGSWINFORD
WEST MIDLANDS
ENGLAND
DY6 8XF
Phone: 01384 401 166
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03642332
VAT Number:
GB632 1983 42
Incorporation Date:
1 Oct 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 22 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
14 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
22 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 78 available


Directors and Secretaries

Marcella Cashmore
26 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
30 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Geoffrey Cashmore
7 Dec 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Ian Grinsell
1 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Kim Tiltman
26 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Oct 2005

Previous Company Names

PREMIER STEEL PROCESSING LIMITED
Changed 10 Jan 2011
BCD (SHEET & PLATE) STEELS LIMITED
Changed 7 Jun 2004
MAXIMUM DEALING LIMITED
Changed 25 Jan 1999

Previous Addresses

C/O UNITED STEELS LTD
GIBBONS INDUSTRIAL PARK PENSNETT
KINGSWINFORD
WEST MIDLANDS DY6 8XF
Changed 3 Oct 2005

GIBBONS INDUSTRIAL PARK
PENSNETT
KINGSWINFORD
WEST MIDLANDS DY6 8XF
Changed 1 Jul 2005

61 FAIRVIEW AVENUE
WIGMORE
GILLINGHAM
KENT ME8 0QP
Changed 21 Dec 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 14 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 17 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 4 Oct 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
78 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years