UNIVERSITIES & COLLEGES CHRISTIAN FELLOWSHIP

Address

UNIVERSITIES & COLLEGES CHRISTIAN FELLOWSHIP
BLUE BOAR HOUSE
5 BLUE BOAR STREET
OXFORD
OX1 4EE
Classification:

Activities of religious organizations

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00387932
Incorporation Date:
1 Jun 1944 (73 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
28 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Oct 2014
Filed on:
13 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 186 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Bonnington
24 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Richard Borgonon
11 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Mary Currie
19 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Timothy Edwards
1 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
John Lenton
12 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Gareth Lewis
14 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Peter Loose
24 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Joanne Mckenzie
20 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Harry Williams
30 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Christopher Willmott
20 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jun 2011
MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 May 1999

Previous Company Names

UNIVERSITIES & COLLEGES CHRISTIAN FELLOWSHIP TRUST
Changed 18 Nov 2004

Previous Addresses

BLUE BOAR HOUSE 5 BLUE BOAR STREET
OXFORD
OX1 4EE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 3 Nov 2011

317 BANBURY ROAD
OXFORD
OXFORDSHIRE
OX2 7JH
Changed 3 Nov 2011

38 DE MONTFORT ST.
LEICESTER
LE1 7GP
Changed 21 Sep 2010


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 28 Dec 2014 8
30 Apr 2013 17 Dec 2013 8
30 Apr 2012 29 Jan 2013 9
30 Apr 2011 2 Feb 2012 10
30 Apr 2010 9 Feb 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
186 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years