UNLIMITED AEROBATICS LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Nov 2017)

Address

UNLIMITED AEROBATICS LTD
19 HAYWARD'S PLACE
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC1R 0EH
Classification:

Other sports activities

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2017)
Company Registration No.:
07697716
Incorporation Date:
8 Jul 2011
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 29 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
31 Jul 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Jun 2016
Filed on:
29 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2012
Cash at bank: £14,812
Debtors: £30
Creditors due within one year: £23,111
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£8,269
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £237,623
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£63,237
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£63,237
Full details in: 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Cyster
8 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
8 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
David Cyster
8 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Steuart Walton
8 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SBACH AEROBATIC DISPLAYS LTD
Changed 26 Aug 2011

Previous Addresses

ACRE HOUSE 11/15 WILLIAM ROAD
LONDON
NW1 3ER
Changed 25 Apr 2017

11 MASONS ARMS MEWS
LONDON
W1S 1NX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Nov 2013

8 SPUR ROAD
COSHAM
PORTSMOUTH
HAMPSHIRE
PO6 3EB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 29 Jul 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 31 Jul 2017 6
31 Jul 2015 7 May 2016 10
31 Jul 2014 26 May 2015 10
31 Jul 2013 20 Jun 2014 11
31 Jul 2012 27 Mar 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 56 times in the last few years