UNOMEDICAL HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

UNOMEDICAL HOLDINGS LIMITED
GDC BUILDING FIRST AVENUE
DEESIDE INDUSTRIAL PARK
DEESIDE
FLINTSHIRE
CH5 2NU
Web:
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02259855
Incorporation Date:
18 May 1988 (31 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£9,300,001.00 on 19 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
27 Jul 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Oct 2015
Filed on:
6 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 211 available


Directors and Secretaries

Clare Bates
24 Sep 2018 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director
Prism Cosec Limited
20 Aug 2018 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Company Secretary
Christopher Sedwell
18 Aug 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Simon Whitfield
27 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

WILMINGTON TRUST (LONDON) LIMITED (AND ITS SUCCESSORS IN TITLE AND PERMITTED TRANSFEREES)
- Outstanding on 11 Nov 2016
JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.
- Satisfied on 4 Aug 2015
JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Aug 2015
JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A. AS SECURITY AGENT FOR THE BENEFIT OF THE FIRST LIEN SECURED PARTIES
FIXED AND FLOATING SECURITY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 7 Jan 2011
JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A. AS SECURITY AGENT FOR THE BENEFIT OF THE FIRST LIEN SECURED PARTIES
FIXED AND FLOATING SECURITY AGREEMENT - Satisfied on 7 Jan 2011
J.P. MORGAN EUROPE LIMITED AS SECURITY AGENT FOR THE BENEFIT OF THE SECURED PARTIES
FIXED & FLOATING SECURITY DOCUMENT - Satisfied on 9 Sep 2008
NORDEA BANK DANMARK A/S
DEED OF SHARE MORTGAGE - Satisfied on 21 Mar 2003
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - Satisfied on 6 Mar 1998
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - Satisfied on 5 Sep 1996
SAVA GRAFIK APS
LEGAL CHARGE - Satisfied on 22 Mar 1995
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE - Satisfied on 23 Feb 1994
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE - Satisfied on 23 Feb 1994
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - Satisfied on 8 Dec 1993
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - Satisfied on 25 Jul 1990
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 15 Jun 1989
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - Satisfied on 3 May 1989
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - Satisfied on 3 May 1989

Previous Company Names

MAERSK MEDICAL HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 9 May 2003
NIKO SURGICAL LTD
Changed 4 Jan 2000

Previous Addresses

GDC FIRST AVENUE
DEESIDE INDUSTRIAL PARK
DEESIDE
FLINTSHIRE
CH5 2NU
Changed 16 Nov 2011

FIRST FLOOR, WEST WING UNIT 3, BROOKLANDS
MOONS MOAT DRIVE
REDDITCH
WORCESTERSHIRE
B98 9DW
Changed 17 Aug 2011

27 THORNHILL ROAD
MOONS MOAT
NORTH IND, REDDITCH
WORCESTERSHIRE
B98 9NL
Changed 7 Apr 2009

27 THORNHILL ROAD
MOONS MOAT
NORTH IND, REDDITCH
WORCESTERSHIRE
B98 9NL
Changed 7 Apr 2009

UNIT 3
STROUDWATER BUSINESS PARK
BRUNEL WAY STONEHOUSE
GLOUCESTER GL10 3SX
Changed 16 Dec 1999

UNIT 3
STROUDWATER BUSINESS PARK
BRUNEL WAY STONEHOUSE
GLOUCESTER GL10 3SX
Changed 16 Dec 1999

UNIT 1
STROUDWATER BUSINESS PARK
STONEHOUSE
GLOS GL10 3SX
Changed 8 Nov 1995

UNIT 1
STROUDWATER BUSINESS PARK
STONEHOUSE
GLOS GL10 3SX
Changed 8 Nov 1995

45A EBLEY ROAD
STONEHOUSE
GLOS
GL10 2LW
Changed 7 Jun 1989

45A EBLEY ROAD
STONEHOUSE
GLOS
GL10 2LW
Changed 7 Jun 1989

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 1 Jul 1988

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 1 Jul 1988


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 19 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 23 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 29 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 26 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
211 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years