UNSTOPPABLE SCHOOLS LIMITED

Address

UNSTOPPABLE SCHOOLS LIMITED
252 CITY LOFTS
7 ST. PAULS SQUARE
SHEFFIELD
S1 2LL
Phone: 0845 834 0848
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05598326
Incorporation Date:
20 Oct 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 16 Nov 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
12 May 2016

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Oct 2015
Filed on:
16 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 31 Oct 2014 31 Oct 2013
Cash at bank: £2,750 £2,750 £2,750
Creditors due within one year: £43,048 £43,048 £43,048
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£40,298 -£40,298 -£40,298
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £9,450 £9,450 £9,450
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£49,748 -£49,748 -£49,748
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£49,748 -£49,748 -£49,748
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kevin Mincher
20 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

E-CUBED ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Changed 25 Aug 2015
SCHOOL RADIO LIMITED
Changed 11 Jan 2011
VISIONARY PROPERTIES LIMITED
Changed 15 Dec 2006

Previous Addresses

36 PAMELA DRIVE
WARMSWORTH
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN4 9RP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 8 Oct 2012

48 GARDENS LANE
CONISBROUGH
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN12 3JX
Changed 17 Feb 2011

53 BADSWORTH ROAD
WARMSWORTH
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE DN4 9LQ
Changed 14 Jun 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 12 May 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 14 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 8 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 16 Jul 2013 9
31 Oct 2011 30 Jul 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years