UNTAP.IT LIMITED

Address

UNTAP.IT LIMITED
WARREN CLARE
5-6 GEORGE STREET
ST. ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL3 4ER
(94 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08081175
Incorporation Date:
24 May 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£245.00 on 4 Jul 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2015
Filed on:
31 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 May 2016
Filed on:
4 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014
Cash at bank: £1,158 £1,218 £1,399
Debtors: £245 £245 £245
Creditors due within one year: £160,118 £160,359 £151,104
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£158,715 -£158,896 -£149,460
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £371,603 £366,850 £362,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£297,590 -£293,018 -£278,732
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Katherine Griggs
24 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GREEN SKY PUBLISHING LIMITED
Changed 1 Jun 2012

Previous Addresses

5TH FLOOR
89 NEW BOND STREET
LONDON
W1S 1DA
ENGLAND
Changed 1 Jul 2014


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2015 31 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 31 Aug 2015 9
31 May 2013 23 May 2014 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years