UP TO SPEED TRAINING AND ASSESSMENT LIMITED

Address

UP TO SPEED TRAINING AND ASSESSMENT LIMITED
411 LONG ACRE
BIRMINGHAM
B7 5JX
Classification:

Activities of other membership organizations not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06737787
Incorporation Date:
30 Oct 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
23 Jan 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Oct 2015
Filed on:
6 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

29 Apr 2015 29 Apr 2014 29 Apr 2013
Cash at bank: £102,065 £118,705 £78,773
Debtors: £170,463 £129,156 £34,112
Creditors due within one year: £179,335 £177,111 £76,650
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £94,193 £71,750 £42,407
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £3,261 £107
Total Assets less Liabilities: £131,334 £79,465 £48,516
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £131,334 £79,465 £48,516
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Keith Baldwin
5 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
5 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Adam Mills
22 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Adrian Pulham
22 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 1 Jul 2016
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Jun 2016

Previous Company Names

T M (TRAINING) LIMITED
Changed 19 Feb 2009

Previous Addresses

REAR QUARTER OF 411 LONG ACRE
NECHELLS
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B7 5JX
Changed 6 Jan 2016

9 AVENBURY DRIVE
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS
B91 2QZ
Changed 27 Mar 2012


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
29 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 23 Jan 2018 9
30 Apr 2016 10 Jan 2017 9
29 Apr 2015 21 Jul 2015 3
29 Apr 2014 28 Aug 2014 4
29 Apr 2013 29 Apr 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years