UPDATE SOFTWARE UK LIMITED



Last updated 1 December 2015
Legal registered address
AISSELA 46 HIGH STREET ESHER SURREY KT10 9QY

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2014
Cash in bank
£523
Current assets
£4.31k
Current creditors
£2.50m
Shareholders funds
£-6.89m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03104997
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
21 September 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 September 2014

Next statement due by 18 October 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
UPDATE MARKETING SERVICE UK LIMITED16 December 1999
UPDATE.COM SOFTWARE UK LIMITED28 August 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/1431 December 2014Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2014

View Accounts

19/11/1419 November 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ROBERT TODD BROOKES

View Document

14/10/1414 October 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR THOMAS DEUTSCHMANN

View Document

06/10/146 October 2014Annual return made up to 20 September 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

28/03/1428 March 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/03/2014 FROM
ARGYLL HOUSE 23 BROOK STREET
KINGSTON UPON THAMES
SURREY
KT1 2BN
UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company