UPPERMAN AND CO. LIMITED

Dissolved on 18 Oct 2011

Address

UPPERMAN AND CO. LIMITED
32 MALLARD WALK
BECKENHAM
KENT
UNITED KINGDOM
BR3 4BH
Classification:

Manage real estate, fee or contract

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06574281
Incorporation Date:
23 Apr 2008
Dissolution Date:
18 Oct 2011
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 20 Sep 2010
For period ending:
30 Apr 2009
Filed on:
28 Jul 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Apr 2010
Filed on:
20 Sep 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 May 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Previous Company Names

BAYLAND INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Changed 5 Jun 2009

Previous Addresses

487A HALE END ROAD
LONDON
E4 9PT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 24 Jun 2011

ALBANY HOUSE 82-84 SOUTH END
CROYDON
SURREY
CR0 1DQ
Changed 17 Dec 2010

GROSVENOR GARDENS HOUSE 35-37 GROSVENOR GARDENS
LONDON
SW1W 0BS
ENGLAND
Changed 25 May 2010

TRAFALGAR HOUSE 11 WATERLOO PLACE
LONDON
SW1Y 4AU
Changed 24 Aug 2009

209 LONDON ROAD
MITCHAM
SURREY
CR4 2JD
Changed 16 May 2009

788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7TJ
Changed 15 May 2008


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2009 28 Jul 2009 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years