URANIUM ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

URANIUM ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED
SPRINGFIELDS
SALWICK
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE
PR4 0XJ
Classification:

Wholesale of metals and metal ores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03162046
Incorporation Date:
15 Feb 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£48,715,457.00 on 10 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
7 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Feb 2015
Filed on:
10 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 99 available


Directors and Secretaries

Linda Aylmore
1 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Fiona Houghton
16 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Smith
1 Feb 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BNFL URANIUM ASSET MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 27 Jan 2005

Previous Addresses

1100 DARESBURY PARK
DARESBURY
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE WA4 4GB
Changed 27 Oct 2006

RISLEY
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA3 6AS
Changed 29 Jul 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 7 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 9 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 8 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 11 Oct 2011 7
31 Mar 2010 5 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
99 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years