URBAN CATERING (STAINES) LTD

Address

URBAN CATERING (STAINES) LTD
28 CHURCH ROAD
STANMORE
MIDDLESEX
HA7 4XR
(935 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other food services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08053593
Incorporation Date:
1 May 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1.00 on 17 May 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
9 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 May 2016
Filed on:
17 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ashish Babber
21 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

URBAN KARAHI (HANWELL) LTD
Changed 13 Aug 2015
URBAN CATERING (STAINES) LTD
Changed 10 Apr 2015
MUCHBURY SOLUTIONS LTD
Changed 28 Sep 2012

Previous Addresses

1 ADMIRAL HOUSE
CARDINAL WAY
WEALDSTONE
HARROW, MIDDLESEX
HA3 5TE
Changed 22 Sep 2014

C/O THE VAULT 47 BURY NEW ROAD
PRESTWICH
MANCHESTER
M25 9JY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 22 Aug 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 9 Jan 2017 8
31 May 2015 8 Oct 2015 5
31 May 2014 27 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 27 Jan 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years