URBAN FUTURES LLP



Last updated 9 June 2020
Legal registered address
2 WALSWORTH ROAD HITCHIN ENGLAND SG4 9SP

Company number
OC307608
Company status
Active
Company type
Limited Liability Partnership
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
5 April 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 5 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 5 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 5 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 April 2020

Next statement due by 30 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
UF LLP4 June 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/04/2030 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

16/04/1916 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

05/04/195 April 201905/04/19 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

11/06/1811 June 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/06/2018 FROM 36-37 ALBERT EMBANKMENT LONDON SE1 7TL

View Document

16/04/1816 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/04/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company