URICA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Address

URICA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
EXCHANGE TOWER
19 CANNING STREET
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN
EH3 8EH
(270 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC354751
Incorporation Date:
9 Feb 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 15 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
19 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Feb 2016
Filed on:
15 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £29 £528 £399
Debtors: £33,168 £14,056 £1,034
Creditors due within one year: £56,203
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £33,197 £14,584 -£54,770
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £10,000 £10,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£23,403 -£41,996 -£54,570
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£23,403 -£41,996 -£54,570
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jean-francois Diaz
19 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Ian Fitz-harris
19 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Hbjg Secretarial Limited
9 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Malcolm Mcpherson
19 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Lindsay Whitelaw
19 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

URICA LIMITED
Changed 10 Sep 2012
ENSCO 260 LIMITED
Changed 12 Mar 2009

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 19 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 27 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 27 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 31 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years