USEFUL VENTURES LIMITED



Last updated 29 April 2020
Legal registered address
1 PADDOCKS END SEER GREEN BEACONSFIELD ENGLAND HP9 2DR

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2019
Current assets
£0
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£60.27k
Shareholders funds
£60.27k
View full financial accounts

Company number
07106939
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
17 December 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2019

Next statement due by 14 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
USEFUL STUDENTS LIMITED22 May 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/01/2013 January 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/07/1931 July 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2019

View Accounts

11/03/1911 March 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/03/2019 FROM 3 PADDOCKS END SEER GREEN BEACONSFIELD HP9 2DR ENGLAND

View Document

13/01/1913 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

13/12/1813 December 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/12/2018 FROM HILL TOP HALL HILL TOP LANE PANNAL HARROGATE NORTH YORKSHIRE HG3 1PA

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company