UTILISE TRAINING AND DEVELOPMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 6 Nov 2013

Address

UTILISE TRAINING AND DEVELOPMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED
ARKWRIGHT HOUSE
PARSONAGE GARDENS
MANCHESTER
M3 2LF
(247 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04057906
Incorporation Date:
22 Aug 2000
Dissolution Date:
6 Nov 2013
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
1 Dec
For period ending:
30 Nov 2008
Filed on:
24 Sep 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Aug 2009
Filed on:
8 Oct 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Jan 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 76 available


Directors and Secretaries

George Brown
1 Dec 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
1 Dec 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Steven Mather
1 Sep 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Simon Wedgwood
12 Jun 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE CO-OPERATIVE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Apr 2009
BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
DEBENTURE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 16 Feb 2006

Previous Company Names

FUSION TRAINING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 21 Sep 2001
BROOMCO (2303) LIMITED
Changed 21 Sep 2000

Previous Addresses

UTILISE HOUSE
NORTH QUARRY BUSINESS PARK
SKULL HOUSE LANE, APPLEY BRIDGE
LANCASHIRE
WN6 9DB
Changed 17 May 2010

CHORLEY CONFERENCE CENTRE
LITTLE CARR LANE
CHORLEY
LANCASHIRE PR7 3JT
Changed 17 Jan 2007

HAWLEY MILL
HAWLEY ROAD
DARTFORD
KENT DA2 7SY
Changed 14 Feb 2005

FUSION HOUSE
SMECKLEY WOOD CLOSE
CHESTERFIELD TRADING ESTATE
CHESTERFIELD DERBYSHIRE S41 9PZ
Changed 30 Jan 2004

FOUNTAIN PRECINCT
BALM GREEN
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S1 1RZ
Changed 27 Sep 2000


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2008 24 Sep 2009 10
30 Nov 2007 16 Sep 2008 10
30 Nov 2006 22 Mar 2007 4
30 Nov 2005 31 Jul 2006 8
30 Nov 2004 7 Jun 2005 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
76 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years