PASTE DISPENSING LIMITED



Last updated 25 December 2018
Legal registered address
1A SAM ALPER COURT DEPOT ROAD NEWMARKET SUFFOLK CB8 0GS

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2017
Cash in bank
£105.02k
Current assets
£507.37k
Fixed assets
£38.83k
Current creditors
£334.30k
Shareholders funds
£211.89k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02755244
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
13 October 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 September 2019

Next statement due by 11 October 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VALE-TECH LIMITED14 October 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/10/184 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/09/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

24/01/1824 January 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/01/2018 FROM
UNIT 12 DEPOT ROAD
NEWMARKET
SUFFOLK
CB8 0AL

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017

View Accounts

04/10/174 October 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/09/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1631 December 201631/12/16 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company