VALLELY TANKERS LIMITED



Last updated 7 May 2014
Legal registered address
ARKWRIGHT HOUSE PARSONAGE GARDENS MANCHESTER LANCASHIRE M3 2LF

Company number
04942771
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
24 October 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2005

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 October 2006



Nature of business (SIC)

28290 - Manufacture of other general-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRAZEN BULL LIMITED10 November 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/01/1214 January 2012FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

14/10/1114 October 2011RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

20/05/1120 May 2011LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 29/04/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

10/11/1010 November 2010LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 29/10/2010:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

02/06/102 June 2010INSOLVENCY:SECRETARY OF STATE'S RELEASE OF LIQUIDATOR:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company