VCOMM UK LTD

Address

VCOMM UK LTD
SUITE 1 BRECON HOUSE WILLIAM BROWN CLOSE
LLANTARNAM INDUSTRIAL PARK
CWMBRAN
TORFAEN
UNITED KINGDOM
NP44 3AB
(140 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05169898
Incorporation Date:
5 Jul 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£10.00 on 9 Jul 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
12 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
9 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013 31 Jan 2012
Cash at bank: £4,063 £43,429
Debtors: £10 £423,712 £239,835
Creditors due within one year: £702,512 £1,082,833
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £10 £156,847 -£649,867
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £10 £160,927 -£631,389
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Directors and Secretaries

Steven Harris
22 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Robert Smith
22 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BLAKEDEW 515 LIMITED
Changed 17 Aug 2004

Previous Addresses

OCEANA HOUSE
39-49 COMMERCIAL ROAD
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO15 1GA

C/O PPK ACCOUNTANTS LTD
SANDHURST HOUSE 297 YORKTOWN ROAD
COLLEGE TOWN
SANDHURST
BERKSHIRE
GU47 0QA
Changed 15 Sep 2015

EVOLUTION HOUSE 2-6
EASTHAMPSTEAD ROAD
WOKINGHAM
BERKSHIRE
RG40 2EG
ENGLAND
Changed 14 May 2014

46 CANNON STREET
LONDON
EC4N 6JJ
Changed 15 Jan 2013

HARBOUR COURT, COMPASS ROAD
NORTH HARBOUR
PORTSMOUTH
HAMPSHIRE PO6 4ST
Changed 19 Jul 2007

UNIT H, CASTLE INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE,, PEAR TREE LANE
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE RG14 2EZ
Changed 5 Dec 2006

HARBOUR COURT, COMPASS ROAD
NORTH HARBOUR
PORTSMOUTH
HAMPSHIRE PO6 4ST
Changed 16 Nov 2006


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Department of Health
1 £118,245.36

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 12 Feb 2015 8
30 Jun 2013 21 Nov 2013 5
31 Jan 2012 5 Nov 2012 10
31 Jan 2011 2 Nov 2011 10
31 Jan 2010 2 Feb 2011 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
72 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years