VELOCITY UK LIMITED

Address

VELOCITY UK LIMITED
ARMSTRONG WORKS
SCOTSWOOD ROAD
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
ENGLAND
NE15 6UX
Classification:

Manufacture of equipment for concrete crushing and screening and roadworks

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03400231
Incorporation Date:
8 Jul 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£83,100.00 on 12 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
26 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jul 2015
Filed on:
9 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 17 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 94 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dominic Gardner
1 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
John Reece
1 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

JETPATCHER (UK) LIMITED
Changed 16 Feb 2009

Previous Addresses

ARMSTRONG WORKS SCOTTSWOOD ROAD
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 6UX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 11 Jul 2017

VELOCITY UK LIMITED WINCOMBLEE ROAD
WALKER
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE AND WEAR
NE6 3QS
Changed 31 Jul 2015

UNIT 10A WOODBINE STREET, HENDON
SUNDERLAND
TYNE & WEAR
SR1 2NL
Changed 14 May 2012

TATHAM STREET
SUNDERLAND
TYNE & WEAR
SR1 2AG
Changed 6 Feb 2006

WILLIS SCOTT CHARTERED
ACCOUNTANTS 27-28 FREDERICK
STREET SUNDERLAND
SR1 1LZ
Changed 20 Jun 2003

66 WIGMORE STREET
LONDON
W1H 0HQ
Changed 19 Sep 2001

MEARS HOUSE 194-196 FINCHLEY
ROAD,
LONDON
NW3 6BX
Changed 30 Jan 2000


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £543.88

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 26 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 13 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 6 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 1 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
94 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 54 times in the last few years