VENDINGKING LIMITED

Dissolved on 30 May 2017

Address

VENDINGKING LIMITED
139 BROOKFIELD PLACE, WALTON SUMMIT CENTRE
BAMBER BRIDGE
PRESTON
PR5 8BF
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04617408
Incorporation Date:
13 Dec 2002
Dissolution Date:
30 May 2017
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 31 Jan 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
2 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Dec 2015
Filed on:
18 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Jun 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lesley Humphrys
1 Dec 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
1 Dec 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Kenneth Turner
1 May 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Mark White
1 Jun 2014 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
1 May 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

MAWLAW 589 LIMITED
Changed 18 Mar 2003

Previous Addresses

CEDAR HOUSE
HAINAULT BUSINESS PARK
56-58 PEREGRINE ROAD
ESSEX
IG6 3SZ

20 BLACK FRIARS LANE
LONDON
EC4V 6HD
Changed 1 Apr 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 2 Feb 2017 10
30 Apr 2015 9 Feb 2016 10
30 Apr 2014 6 Aug 2015 16
30 Apr 2013 7 Feb 2014 10
30 Apr 2012 31 Jan 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years