VENTURA (SCOTLAND) LIMITED

Address

VENTURA (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
24 BERESFORD TERRACE
AYR
KA7 2EG
(662 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC043887
Incorporation Date:
21 Sep 1966 (52 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£10,100.00 on 5 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
26 Jul 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Nov 2015
Filed on:
7 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015
Cash at bank: £1,573 £1,594
Debtors: £569 £567
Creditors due within one year: £1,412 £2,192
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £730 -£31
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £90,201 £90,201
Total Assets less Liabilities: £182,427 £84,466
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £182,427 £84,466
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 75 available


Directors and Secretaries

Barbara Bell
31 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Keith Bell
before 31 Jul 1989 ⇒ Present ( 29 Years ) Company Secretary
before 31 Jul 1989 ⇒ Present ( 29 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MORTGAGE TRUST LIMITED
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 23 Feb 2008
WOOLWICH EQUITABLE BUILDING SOCIETY
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 27 Sep 1982
SCOTTISH & NEWCASTLE BREWERIES LTD
ASSIGNATION & MINUTE OF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 23 Jun 1967

Previous Company Names

RIVERWAY RESTAURANT LIMITED(THE)
Changed 4 Dec 1998

Previous Addresses

144 WEST GEORGE STREET
GLASGOW
Changed 16 Sep 1988


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 26 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 22 Jun 2016 8
31 Oct 2014 28 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 23 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 5 Aug 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
75 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years