VENTURE LIGHTING EUROPE LIMITED

Address

VENTURE LIGHTING EUROPE LIMITED
TRINITY COURT
BATCHWORTH ISLAND
CHURCH STREET RICKMANSWORTH
WD3 1RT
Phone: 0845 230 2077
Phone: 0845 230 2222
Phone: 01923 692 659
Phone: 01923 692 600
Web:
Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03341889
Incorporation Date:
27 Mar 1997 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Mar
Capital:
£15,140,593.00 on 21 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
10 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Mar 2015
Filed on:
21 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 140 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sabu Krishnan
5 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
5 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Richard Morris
26 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Mark Needham
7 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
7 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Keith Price
26 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Willoughby Corporate Secretarial Limited
25 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF AMERICA, N.A.
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jun 2012
ZURICH ASSURANCE LTD
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 4 Dec 2009
ALLIED DUNBAR ASSURANCE PLC
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 2 Dec 2004

Previous Company Names

PARRY POWER SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 28 Jun 1999
SKYCOURSE LIMITED
Changed 3 Jun 1997

Previous Addresses

TRINITY COURT
BATCHWORTH ISLAND
CHURCH STREET
RICKMANSWORTH WD3 1RT
Changed 27 Apr 2005

TRINITY COURT
BATCHWORTH ISLAND CHURCH STREET
RICKMANSWORTH
LONDON WD3 1RT
Changed 27 Apr 2005

VICTORIA MILLS
DRAYCOTT
DERBY
DE72 3PW
Changed 15 Mar 2004

10 LINCOLNS INN FIELDS
LONDON
WC2A 3BP
Changed 7 Jul 1997

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 15 Apr 1997


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 10 Feb 2015 11
31 Mar 2013 12 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 25 Sep 2012 6
30 Jun 2011 22 Nov 2011 5
30 Jun 2010 10 Nov 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
140 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 26 times in the last few years