VERSACE U.K. PLC



Last updated 2 February 2020
Legal registered address
ST BRIDES HOUSE 10 SALISBURY SQUARE LONDON EC4Y 8EH

Company number
02573653
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
14 January 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 January 2020

Next statement due by 28 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MODIFIN U.K. PLC11 June 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/01/2020 January 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

15/01/2015 January 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARINA FACCHINI

View Document

02/12/192 December 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED NICHOLAS JACQUES FRANCOIS MARIE CRESPIN

View Document

02/12/192 December 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / NICHOLAS JACQUES FRANCOIS MARIE CRESPIN / 13/11/2019

View Document

17/10/1917 October 2019CURREXT FROM 31/12/2019 TO 31/03/2020

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company