VERTIGO VENTURES LTD

Address

VERTIGO VENTURES LTD
ALBANY HOUSE
GEORGIAN HEIGHTS
BOURNE END
ENGLAND
SL8 5NJ
Web:
Classification:

Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06949326
Incorporation Date:
1 Jul 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£102.00 on 29 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
30 Nov 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jul 2015
Filed on:
6 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £7,868 £11,975
Debtors: £9,740 £7,982 £14,462
Creditors due within one year: £67,716 £58,145 £57,421
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£57,976 -£42,295 -£30,984
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£57,976 -£42,295 -£30,984
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Laura Fedorciow
1 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Bokani Tshidzu
1 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Laura Tucker
1 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EVENT CONCIERGE LIMITED
Changed 22 Dec 2010

Previous Addresses

THE OFFICE GROUP EAST SIDE OFFICES YORK WAY
KINGS CROSS
LONDON
N1C 4AX
ENGLAND
Changed 20 Jun 2017

ALBANY HOUSE GEORGIAN HEIGHTS
BOURNE END
BUCKS
SL8 5NJ
Changed 9 Dec 2016


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 30 Nov 2017 8
31 Mar 2016 1 Sep 2016 6
31 Mar 2015 14 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 4 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 30 Oct 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years