VESTEY FOODS LIMITED



Last updated 2 August 2020
Legal registered address
29 ULLSWATER CRESCENT COULSDON SURREY CR5 2HR

Company number
02990785
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Incorporated on
16 November 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 November 2019

Next statement due by 27 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ANGLISS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED22 August 2007
VESTEY FOODS GROUP LIMITED21 December 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/07/2021 July 2020NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM AUDIT OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/19

View Document

21/07/2021 July 2020AUDIT EXEMPTION STATEMENT OF GUARANTEE BY PARENT COMPANY FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/19

View Document

21/07/2021 July 2020CONSOLIDATED ACCOUNTS OF PARENT COMPANY FOR SUBSIDIARY COMPANY PERIOD ENDING 31/12/19

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

28/11/1928 November 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/11/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company