VESUVIUS PLC



Last updated 22 April 2019
Legal registered address
165 FLEET STREET LONDON UNITED KINGDOM EC4A 2AE

Company number
08217766
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
17 September 2012
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 September 2019

Next statement due by 22 September 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VESUVIUS TECHNOLOGIES PLC18 October 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/09/1821 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/09/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

29/05/1829 May 2018AUTHORISED ALLOTMENT OF SHARES AND DEBENTURES

View Document

02/02/182 February 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR GUY FRANKLIN YOUNG / 02/02/2018

View Document

29/01/1829 January 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR PATRICK GEORGES FÉLIX ANDRÉ / 12/01/2018

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company