Address

VIBRANT MEDIA LIMITED
VIBRANT MEDIA LTD 3RD FLOOR
140 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 4HY
(66 companies also use this postcode)

phone: 020 7074 0000
web:

Media representation services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 04001159
Incorporation Date: 24 May 2000
14 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 Dec
Capital: £1,460.35
on 11 Jul 2014
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
7 Oct 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
24 May 2014
Filed on:
11 Jul 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 2 Aug 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents82 available

Directors and Secretaries

Raymond Berry
7 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Company Secretary
Craig Gooding
1 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Nov 2006
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Feb 2004
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Mar 2002

Previous Company Names

B2BCLICK LIMITED
Changed 21 Sep 2000
DIPLEMA 477 LIMITED
Changed 20 Jul 2000

Previous Addresses

C/O MARTIN FORBES
VIBRANT MEDIA 3RD FLOOR
ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 4HY
ENGLAND
Changed 17 Dec 2013
7TH FLOOR
140 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 4HY
Changed 6 Jul 2012
2ND FLOOR, GENSURCO HOUSE
46A ROSEBERY AVENUE
LONDON
EC1R 4RP
Changed 12 Dec 2005
1-2 DOMINGO STREET
LONDON
EC1Y 0TA
Changed 21 Jul 2003
42-46 PRINCELET STREET
LONDON
E1 5LP
Changed 14 Jul 2002
1 GRESHAM STREET
LONDON
EC2V 7BB
Changed 12 Mar 2001

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.vibrantmedia.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 30 Sep 2014
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Dec 2014
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 27 Nov 2012 11
31 Dec 2010 3 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 3 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 3 Nov 2009 11
31 Dec 2007 4 Feb 2009 14
31 Dec 2006 7 Aug 2008 20
31 Dec 2005 12 Feb 2007 14
31 Dec 2004 9 Nov 2005 11
31 Dec 2003 5 Feb 2005 14
31 Dec 2002 27 Jan 2004 13
31 Dec 2001 14 Jan 2003 13
31 Dec 2000 5 Mar 2002 15

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
82 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code